HD Building , Huafu Road, Futian, Shenzhen City, GUANGDONG PROVINCE, CHINA
Home ProductsUsed Cisco Modules

10GBASE-BX40-D Cisco Transceiver Module SFP-10G-BX40D-I 1330/1270nm 40km BIDI SFP+ SMF

10GBASE-BX40-D Cisco Transceiver Module SFP-10G-BX40D-I 1330/1270nm 40km BIDI SFP+ SMF

    • 10GBASE-BX40-D Cisco Transceiver Module SFP-10G-BX40D-I 1330/1270nm 40km BIDI SFP+ SMF
    • 10GBASE-BX40-D Cisco Transceiver Module SFP-10G-BX40D-I 1330/1270nm 40km BIDI SFP+ SMF
    • 10GBASE-BX40-D Cisco Transceiver Module SFP-10G-BX40D-I 1330/1270nm 40km BIDI SFP+ SMF
  • 10GBASE-BX40-D Cisco Transceiver Module SFP-10G-BX40D-I 1330/1270nm 40km BIDI SFP+ SMF

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: china
    Brand Name: BO-NET
    Model Number: SFP-10G-BX40D-I

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Packaging Details: carton
    Delivery Time: 2day
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C, D/A, D/P
    Supply Ability: 200pcs per week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Device Type: SFP Transceiver Module Brand: BO-NET
    Product Name: SFP-10G-BX40D-I Distance: 40km
    Wavelength: 1330/1270nm Datarate: 10 Gb/s

    10GBASE-BX40-D Transceiver Module SFP-10G-BX40D-I 1330/1270nm 40km BIDI SFP+ SMF

     

    SFP-10G-BX40D-I and SFP-10G-BX40U-I (for 40Km single-fiber bidirectional applications)

    The SFP-10G-BX40D-I and SFP-10G-BX40U-I SFPs operate on a single strand of standard SMF.

    A SFP-10G-BX40D-I device is always connected to a SFP-10G-BX40U-I device with a single strand of standard SMF with an operating transmission range up to 40 km.

    The communication over a single strand of fiber is achieved by separating the transmission wavelength of the two devices. SFP-10G-BX40D-I transmits a 1330-nm channel and receives a 1270-nm signal. The SFP-10G-BX40U-I transmits at a 1270-nm wavelength and receives a 1330-nm signal.

    The SFP-10G-BX40D-I and SFP-10G-BX40U-I SFPs support Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) functions according to the industry-standard SFF-8472 Multisource Agreement (MSA). This feature gives the end user the ability to monitor real-time parameters of the SFP, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage.

    SFP+ Wavelength (nm) Cable Type Core Size (Microns) Cable Distance
    SFP-10G-BX40D-I 1330 SMF G.652 40km
    SFP-10G-BX40U-I 1270 SMF G.652 40km

     

    Product Type Transmit Power (dBm) Receive Power (dBm) Transmit and Receive Wavelength (nm)
    Maximum Minimum Maximum Minimum
    SFP-10G-BXD-I 10G-SFP Bidirectional for 40km 4.5 -2.7 -9 -21.2

    1320 to 1340 (Tx)

    1260 to 1280 (Rx)

    SFP-10G-BXU-I 10G-SFP Bidirectional for 40km 4.5 -2.7 -9 -21.2

    1260 to 1280 (Tx)

    1320 to 1340 (Rx)

    Description Product Number
    10GBASE-BX10-D Bidirectional for 10km SFP-10G-BXD-I
    10GBASE-BX10-U Bidirectional for 10km SFP-10G-BXU-I
    10GBASE-BX40-D Bidirectional for 40km SFP-10G-BX40D-I
    10GBASE-BX40-U Bidirectional for 40km

    SFP-10G-BX40U-I

     

    10GBASE-BX40-D Cisco Transceiver Module SFP-10G-BX40D-I 1330/1270nm 40km BIDI SFP+ SMF

    10GBASE-BX40-D Cisco Transceiver Module SFP-10G-BX40D-I 1330/1270nm 40km BIDI SFP+ SMF10GBASE-BX40-D Cisco Transceiver Module SFP-10G-BX40D-I 1330/1270nm 40km BIDI SFP+ SMF10GBASE-BX40-D Cisco Transceiver Module SFP-10G-BX40D-I 1330/1270nm 40km BIDI SFP+ SMF10GBASE-BX40-D Cisco Transceiver Module SFP-10G-BX40D-I 1330/1270nm 40km BIDI SFP+ SMF

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Bo-Net Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products