• James
    I am customer from Uzbekistan, Tashkent city. I am satisfied with this seller and this product. Every time I get responses from this seller for my any requests on time. We also chatted via WeChat.
  • Salim
    Dear Sammi, i would like to confirm that the Goods I already Received. thanks
  • Ahmed
    I'm happy with the trade assuranceservices. I bought 2960X 24 POE switches BO-NET delivered in time. quick and fast. thanx Bo-Net's
Contact Person : Sammi
Phone Number : 8613538247228
WhatsApp : +8613538247228

Plug In Used Cisco SFP 10G LRM Module / 12 Port Cisco Single Mode SFP SFP-10G-LRM=

Place of Origin China, Singapore , Malaysia , Thailand , etc
Brand Name CISCO
Certification CE RoHS
Model Number SFP-10G-LRM=
Minimum Order Quantity 1
Price negotiable
Packaging Details original Cisco box for new items
Delivery Time 1-2days
Payment Terms L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability 200unit per week
Product Details
Model SFP-10G-LRM= Form Factor Plug-in Module
Condition Original New Brand Cisco
Wavelength (nm) 1310 Warranty One Year
High Light

cisco fiber sfp

,

cisco sfp modules

Leave a Message
Product Description

Plug In Used Cisco SFP 10G LRM Module / 12 Port Cisco Single Mode SFP SFP-10G-LRM=

The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade Multimode Fiber (MMF). To make sure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3 or OM4. For additional information on mode conditioning patch cord requirements please see: https://www.cisco.com/en/US/prod/collateral/modules/ps5455/product_bulletin_c25-530836.html.

The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module also supports link lengths of 300m on standard Single-Mode Fiber (SMF, G.652).

 

 

Brand Name Cisco
Item model number SFP-10G-LRM=
Form Factor Plug-in module
Fiber Type MMF
SMF

Transmit and Receive

Wavelength (nm)

1260 to 1355
Wavelength (nm) 1310

2.What's the quality of the products
1. Why choose us ?Shenzhen Bo-Net Technology Co., Ltd is the leading global supplier of quality networking equipment and we have over 10years experience in this field .*High quality products and services.

 
All the items are brand original with full test before shipping .
 
3.What about warranty ?
 
We promise the product is original Cisco, tested well before shipment. Guaranteed Non-DOA
1year warranty for new products .
3months warranty for used products .
Lifetime warranty for CISCO small business series.
If you purchase have any working defects during the warranty period we will replace the unit.
 
4. How to place order ?
 
We accept many terms of trade, such as T/T, Western Union, Money Gram and PayPal .
 
5. How about the shipment?
 
We deliver products by FEDEX, DHL, ARAMEX and TNT, etc. We are also able to deliver goods to your forwarder in China if you need .
 
6. How about the delivery time?
 
Goods usually would be shipped out within 2days after receive the payment. Except futures order


.