• James
    I am customer from Uzbekistan, Tashkent city. I am satisfied with this seller and this product. Every time I get responses from this seller for my any requests on time. We also chatted via WeChat.
  • Salim
    Dear Sammi, i would like to confirm that the Goods I already Received. thanks
  • Ahmed
    I'm happy with the trade assuranceservices. I bought 2960X 24 POE switches BO-NET delivered in time. quick and fast. thanx Bo-Net's
Contact Person : Sammi
Phone Number : 8613538247228
WhatsApp : +8613538247228

Supervisor Engine Cisco Sfp Modules Switch T C6800-SUP6T Catalyst 6800 128K

Place of Origin USA
Brand Name Cisco
Certification ISO9001
Model Number C6800-SUP6T
Minimum Order Quantity 1 Unit
Packaging Details Original Cisco packing
Delivery Time 3~5 working days
Payment Terms L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability 200 pcs per week
Product Details
Product Name C6800-SUP6T Brand Name CISCO
Routes 256K (IPv4) 128K (IPv6) Onboard Memory 4 GB
Description Cisco Catalyst 6800 Series Supervisor Engine 6T Uplink Ports 2 X 40-Gb QSFP Ports
Console Ports RJ-45 Management Ethernet Port
High Light

cisco single mode sfp

,

cisco sfp modules

Leave a Message
Product Description
 
Catalyst 6800 Sup6T (440G/slot) with 8x10GE, 2x40GE
 
Attribute
C6800-SUP6T
C6800-SUP6T-XL
MAC entries
128K
128K
Routes
256K (IPv4) 128K (IPv6)
Up to 1024K (IPv4) Up to 512K (IPv6)
ACL entries
64K shared for QoS and security
256K shared for QoS and security
NetFlow entries
512K per PFC4/4XL
1024K per PFC4/4XL
Multicast routes
Up to 128K (IPv4) Up to 128K (IPv6)
Up to 128K (IPv4) Up to 128K (IPv6)
IPv4 routing
Up to 780 Mpps*
Up to 780 Mpps*
IPv6 routing
Up to 390 Mpps*
Up to 390 Mpps*
Layer 2 bridging
Up to 780 Mpps
Up to 780 Mpps
Jumbo frame support
Up to 9216 bytes
Up to 9216 bytes
VLAN
4K
4K
Bridge domains
16K
16K
MPLS
MPLS to support use of Layer 3 VPNs and Ethernet over (EoMPLS) tunneling Up to 8192 VRFs, with a total of up to 256K forwarding entries per system
MPLS to support use of Layer 3 VPNs and EoMPLS tunneling Up to 8192 VRFs, with a total of up to 1024K forwarding entries per system
Logical interfaces
128K
128K
EtherChannel hash
8 bits
8 bits
VPLS
(up to 390 Mpps)
(up to 390 Mpps)
Generic Routing Encapsulation (GRE)
(up to 390 Mpps)
(up to 390 Mpps)
Onboard memory
4 GB
4 GB
Ingress buffers
1.25 MB per 10-Gb port in 2:1 mode 2.5 MB per 10-Gb port in 1:1 mode (10 MB per port ASIC)
1.25 MB per 10-Gb port in 2:1 mode 2.5 MB per 10-Gb port in 1:1 mode (10 MB per port ASIC)
Egress buffers
250 MB per 10-Gb port in 2:1 mode
1 GB per 40-Gb port in 2:1 mode
500 MB per 10-Gb port in 1:1 mode
2 GB per 40-Gb port in 1:1 mode
(2 GB per fabric interface and replication engine (FIRE) ASIC)
250 MB per 10-Gb port in 2:1 mode
1 GB per 40-Gb port in 2:1 mode
500 MB per 10-Gb port in 1:1 mode
2 GB per 40-Gb port in 1:1 mode
(2 GB per fabric interface and replication engine (FIRE) ASIC)
 
Part Number
Description
C6800-SUP6T
Cisco Catalyst 6800 Series Supervisor Engine 6T
C6800-SUP6T-XL
Cisco Catalyst 6800 Series Supervisor Engine 6T XL
C6800-SUP6T =
Cisco Catalyst 6800 Series Supervisor Engine 6T Spare
C6800-SUP6T-XL=
Cisco Catalyst 6800 Series Supervisor Engine 6T XL Spare
 
Product
Specifications
Chassis compatibility
● 6500 E-Series*: Cisco Catalyst 6503-E, 6504-E, 6506-E, 6509-E, 6509-V-E, 6513-E
● 6800 Series: Cisco Catalyst 6807-XL
Switch fabric
● 6-Tbps crossbar switch fabric with 28 fabric channels
Line card compatibility
● C6800-8P40G, C6800-8P40G-XL
● C6800-8P10G, C6800-8P10G-XL
● C6800-16P10G, C6800-16P10G-XL
● C6800-32P10G, C6800-32P10G-XL
● C6800-48P-SFP, C6800-48P-SFP-XL
● C6800-48P-TX, C6800-48P-TX-XL
● WS-X6904-40G-2T, WS-X6904-40G-2TXL
● WS-X6908-10G-2T, WS-X6908-10G-2TXL
● WS-X6824-SFP-2T, WS-X6824-SFP-2TXL
● WS-X6848-SFP-2T, WS-X6848-SFP-2TXL
● WS-X6848-TX-2T, WS-X6848-TX-2TXL
● WS-X6816-10T-2T, WS-X6816-10T-2TXL
● WS-X6816-10G-2T, WS-X6816-10G-2TXL
● With a DFC4 or DFC4XL upgrade (WS-F6k-DFC4-A, WS-F6k-DFC4-AXL)
● WS-X6704-10GE
● WS-X6724-SFP
● WS-X6748-SFP
● WS-X6748-GE-TX
● With a DFC4 or DFC4XL upgrade (WS-F6k-DFC4-E, WS-F6k-DFC4-EXL)
● WS-X6716-10GE
● WS-X6716-10T
Slot requirements
Occupies the Supervisor slots as follows:
● 3-slot E-chassis – slots 1 and 2
● 4-slot E-chassis – slots 1 and 2
● 6-slot E-chassis – slots 5 and 6
● 7-slot 6807-XL chassis – slots 3 and 4
● 9-slot V-E chassis – slots 5 and 6
● 9-slot E-chassis – slots 5 and 6
● 13-slot E-chassis – slots 7 and 8
Software compatibility
● Cisco IOS® Software Release 15.3(1)SY and future releases
Software packages
● IP Services
● Advanced Enterprise
DRAM
● 4-GB DDR3 for Standard and XL
NVRAM
● 4 MB
Bootdisk
● 4 GB (eUSB)
Disk 0
● USB type A host drive
USB console port
● USB type B mini
Management LED
● Blue Beacon LED
Uplink ports
● 8 x 1-Gb/10-Gb Small Form Factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) ports
● 2 x 40-Gb QSFP ports
Console ports

 

● RJ-45 serial
● USB mini B USB console
● RJ-45 management Ethernet port
● SFP fiber management port

 

Supervisor Engine Cisco Sfp Modules Switch T C6800-SUP6T Catalyst 6800 128K 0Supervisor Engine Cisco Sfp Modules Switch T C6800-SUP6T Catalyst 6800 128K 1