• James
    I am customer from Uzbekistan, Tashkent city. I am satisfied with this seller and this product. Every time I get responses from this seller for my any requests on time. We also chatted via WeChat.
  • Salim
    Dear Sammi, i would like to confirm that the Goods I already Received. thanks
  • Ahmed
    I'm happy with the trade assuranceservices. I bought 2960X 24 POE switches BO-NET delivered in time. quick and fast. thanx Bo-Net's
Contact Person : Sammi
Phone Number : 8613538247228
WhatsApp : +8613538247228

GLC ZX SMD Mini GBIC Used Cisco Modules For Supervisor Engine 80 Km Distance

Place of Origin China, Singapore , Malaysia , Thailand , etc
Brand Name CISCO
Certification CE RoHS
Model Number GLC-ZX-SMD
Minimum Order Quantity 1
Price negotiable
Packaging Details original Cisco box for new items
Delivery Time 1-2days
Payment Terms L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability 200unit per week
Product Details
Model GLC-ZX-SMD Max Transfer Distance 80Km
Data Transfer Rate 1.25GBps Brand Cisco
Condition Original New Warranty One Year
High Light

cisco single mode sfp

,

cisco fiber sfp

Leave a Message
Product Description

GLC ZX SMD Mini GBIC Used Cisco Modules For Supervisor Engine 80 Km Distance

 

Features and Benefits

Hot swappable to maximize uptime and simplify serviceability

Flexibility of media and interface choice on a port-by-port basis, so you can “pay as you populate”

Robust design for enhanced reliability

Supports digital optical monitoring (DOM) capability

Warranty

Standard warranty: 1 year

Extended warranty (option): Available under a Cisco SMARTnet® Service support contract for the Cisco switch or router chassis

Regulatory and Standards Compliance

Safety:

Laser Class I 21CFR1040 LN#50 7/2001

Laser Class I IEC 60825-1

Standards:

IEEE 802.3z

IEEE 802.3ah

GR-20-CORE: Generic Requirements for Optical Fiber and Optical Fiber Cable

GR-326-CORE: Generic Requirements for Single-Mode Optical Connectors and Jumper Assemblies

GR-1435-CORE: Generic Requirements for Multifiber Optical Connectors

 

Product Code
GLC-ZX-SMD
Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
1000Base-ZX, Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate
1.25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
1550 nm
Data Link Protocol
Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel
Max Transfer Distance
80 km
Dimensions (WxDxH)
1.37 cm x 5.825 cm x 1.352 cm
Designed For
Cisco 2, 20, 2520, 40, 5760, 8; ASR 901; ASR 9000 Route Switch Processor; Catalyst 3560, 3750, 4500, 4948; Catalyst Compact 2960, 3560; Industrial Ethernet 2000, 3000, 3010; Line Card Classic, E-Series; ME 3400, 3600, 3600X 24, 3800, 3800X 24; MWR 2941; Nexus 7000; Supervisor Engine 6, 6L, 7, 7L, 8
Width
1.37 cm
Depth
5.825 cm
Height
1.352 cm
Brand name
GLC-ZX-SMD

1. Why choose us ?Shenzhen Bo-Net Technology Co., Ltd is the leading global supplier of quality networking equipment and we have over 10years experience in this field .*High quality products and services.

2.What's the quality of the products?
 
All the items are brand original with full test before shipping .
 
3.What about warranty ?
 
We promise the product is original Cisco, tested well before shipment. Guaranteed Non-DOA
1year warranty for new products .
3months warranty for used products .
Lifetime warranty for CISCO small business series.
If you purchase have any working defects during the warranty period we will replace the unit.
 
4. How to place order ?
 
We accept many terms of trade, such as T/T, Western Union, Money Gram and PayPal .
 
5. How about the shipment?
 
We deliver products by FEDEX, DHL, ARAMEX and TNT, etc. We are also able to deliver goods to your forwarder in China if you need .
 
6. How about the delivery time?
 
Goods usually would be shipped out within 2days after receive the payment. Except futures order

.