• James
    I am customer from Uzbekistan, Tashkent city. I am satisfied with this seller and this product. Every time I get responses from this seller for my any requests on time. We also chatted via WeChat.
  • Salim
    Dear Sammi, i would like to confirm that the Goods I already Received. thanks
  • Ahmed
    I'm happy with the trade assuranceservices. I bought 2960X 24 POE switches BO-NET delivered in time. quick and fast. thanx Bo-Net's
Contact Person : Sammi
Phone Number : 8613538247228
WhatsApp : +8613538247228

GLC TE Gigabit Ethernet Cisco Transceiver Module / Cisco Gbic Module 1.25 Gbps

Place of Origin China, Singapore , Malaysia , Thailand , etc
Brand Name CISCO
Certification CE RoHS
Model Number GLC-TE
Minimum Order Quantity 1
Price negotiable
Packaging Details original Cisco box for new items
Delivery Time 1-2days
Payment Terms L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability 200unit per week
Product Details
Model GLC-TE Port 2
Data Transfer Rate 1.25GBps Brand Cisco
Warranty One Year Max Transfer Distance 80km
High Light

cisco fiber sfp

,

cisco sfp modules

Leave a Message
Product Description

GLC TE Gigabit Ethernet Cisco Transceiver Module / Cisco Gbic Module 1.25 Gbps

 

 

The industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter (Figure 1) links your switches and routers to the network. The hot-swappable input/output device plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot. Optical and copper models can be used on a wide variety of Cisco products and intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

 

Features and Benefits

Hot swappable to maximize uptime and simplify serviceability

Flexibility of media and interface choice on a port-by-port basis, so you can “pay as you populate”

Robust design for enhanced reliability

Supports digital optical monitoring (DOM) capability

 

Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 1000Base-ZX, Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1550 nm
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel
Max Transfer Distance 80 km
Dimensions (WxDxH) 1.37 cm x 5.825 cm x 1.352 cm

 


1. Why choose us ?Shenzhen Bo-Net Technology Co., Ltd is the leading global supplier of quality networking equipment and we have over 10years experience in this field .*High quality products and services.

2.What's the quality of the products?
 
All the items are brand original with full test before shipping .
 
3.What about warranty ?
 
We promise the product is original Cisco, tested well before shipment. Guaranteed Non-DOA
1year warranty for new products .
3months warranty for used products .
Lifetime warranty for CISCO small business series.
If you purchase have any working defects during the warranty period we will replace the unit.
 
4. How to place order ?
 
We accept many terms of trade, such as T/T, Western Union, Money Gram and PayPal .
 
5. How about the shipment?
 
We deliver products by FEDEX, DHL, ARAMEX and TNT, etc. We are also able to deliver goods to your forwarder in China if you need .
 
6. How about the delivery time?
 
Goods usually would be shipped out within 2days after receive the payment. Except futures order

.