• James
    I am customer from Uzbekistan, Tashkent city. I am satisfied with this seller and this product. Every time I get responses from this seller for my any requests on time. We also chatted via WeChat.
  • Salim
    Dear Sammi, i would like to confirm that the Goods I already Received. thanks
  • Ahmed
    I'm happy with the trade assuranceservices. I bought 2960X 24 POE switches BO-NET delivered in time. quick and fast. thanx Bo-Net's
Contact Person : Sammi
Phone Number : 8613538247228
WhatsApp : +8613538247228

DS SFP FC16G SW Used Cisco Modules SFP Transceiver 8.5 Gbps Data Transfer Rate

Place of Origin China, Singapore , Malaysia , Thailand , etc
Brand Name CISCO
Certification CE RoHS
Model Number DS-SFP-FC16G-SW
Minimum Order Quantity 1
Price negotiable
Packaging Details original Cisco box for new items
Delivery Time 1-2days
Payment Terms L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability 200unit per week
Product Details
Model DS-SFP-FC16G-SW Data Transfer Rate 8.5GBps
Brand Cisco Max Transfer Distance 150m
Form Factor Plug-in Module Cabling Type Fibre Channel
High Light

cisco fiber sfp

,

cisco sfp modules

Leave a Message
Product Description

DS SFP FC16G SW Used Cisco Modules SFP Transceiver 8.5 Gbps Data Transfer Rate

 

Cisco 16-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceivers

The Cisco 16-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceivers (Figure 11) provide Fibre Channel connectivity for 4/8/16-Gbps ports on the MDS 9000 Family platform. Three types are available: the Cisco Fibre Channel Shortwave SFP+ (part number DS-SFP-FC16G-SW), the Cisco Fibre Channel Longwave SFP+ (part number DS-SFP-FC16G-LW), and the Cisco Fibre Channel Extended Longwave SFP+ (part number DS-SFP-FC16GELW). Each offers 4/8/16-Gbps autosensing Fibre Channel connectivity.

 

Technical Specifications

Connectors and Cabling

The connectors are dual LC connectors.

Table 37 summarizes the cabling specifications.

 

PRODUCT DETAILS
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate 8.5 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Data Link Protocol 8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
Max Transfer Distance 150 m
Dimensions (WxDxH) 1.37 cm x 5.825 cm x 1.352 cm
 

1. Why choose us ?

Bo-Net is the leading global supplier of quality networking equipment and we have over 10years experience in this field .
Our advantage
*Competitive prices
*High quality products and services.


2.What's the quality of the products?

All the items are brand original with full test before shipping .

 

3.What about warranty ?
 
We promise the product is original Cisco, tested well before shipment. Guaranteed Non-DOA
1year warranty for new products .
3months warranty for used products .
Lifetime warranty for CISCO small business series.
If you purchase have any working defects during the warranty period we will replace the unit.
 
4. How to place order ?
 
We accept many terms of trade, such as T/T, Western Union, Money Gram and PayPal .
 
5. How about the shipment?
 
We deliver products by FEDEX, DHL, ARAMEX and TNT, etc. We are also able to deliver goods to your forwarder in China if you need .
 
6. How about the delivery time?
 
Goods usually would be shipped out within 2days after receive the payment. Except futures order .