Shenzhen Bo-Net Technology Co., Ltd 

       Leading Global CISCO Supplier

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsUsed Cisco Modules

1330nmTX 1270nmRX 60km 10G Used Cisco Modules BIDI Compatible SFP-10G-BX60D-I SFP-10G-BX60U-I

I'm Online Chat Now
Certification
China Shenzhen Bo-Net Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I am customer from Uzbekistan, Tashkent city. I am satisfied with this seller and this product. Every time I get responses from this seller for my any requests on time. We also chatted via WeChat.

—— James

Dear Sammi, i would like to confirm that the Goods I already Received. thanks

—— Salim

I'm happy with the trade assuranceservices. I bought 2960X 24 POE switches BO-NET delivered in time. quick and fast. thanx Bo-Net's

—— Ahmed

1330nmTX 1270nmRX 60km 10G Used Cisco Modules BIDI Compatible SFP-10G-BX60D-I SFP-10G-BX60U-I

1330nmTX 1270nmRX 60km 10G Used Cisco Modules BIDI Compatible SFP-10G-BX60D-I SFP-10G-BX60U-I
1330nmTX 1270nmRX 60km 10G Used Cisco Modules BIDI Compatible SFP-10G-BX60D-I SFP-10G-BX60U-I 1330nmTX 1270nmRX 60km 10G Used Cisco Modules BIDI Compatible SFP-10G-BX60D-I SFP-10G-BX60U-I 1330nmTX 1270nmRX 60km 10G Used Cisco Modules BIDI Compatible SFP-10G-BX60D-I SFP-10G-BX60U-I 1330nmTX 1270nmRX 60km 10G Used Cisco Modules BIDI Compatible SFP-10G-BX60D-I SFP-10G-BX60U-I

Large Image :  1330nmTX 1270nmRX 60km 10G Used Cisco Modules BIDI Compatible SFP-10G-BX60D-I SFP-10G-BX60U-I Get Best Price

Product Details:

Place of Origin: china
Brand Name: BO-NET
Model Number: SFP-10G-BX60D-I

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Packaging Details: carton
Delivery Time: 2day
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C, D/A, D/P
Supply Ability: 200pcs per week
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength: 1330/1270nm Brand: BO-NET
Product Name: SFP-10G-BX60D-I Distance: 60km
Datarate: 10 Gb/s Product Name 2: SFP-10G-BX60U-I
High Light:

cisco single mode sfp

,

cisco fiber sfp

SFP-10G-BX60D-I / SFP-10G-BX60U-I 1330nmTX /1270nmRX 60km 10G Fiber Module SFP+ Optical Transceiver BIDI Compatible

 

SFP-10G-BX60D-I and SFP-10G-BX60U-I (for 60Km single-fiber bidirectional applications)

The SFP-10G-BX60D-I and SFP-10G-BX60U-I SFPs operate on a single strand of standard SMF.

A SFP-10G-BX60D-I device is always connected to a SFP-10G-BX60U-I device with a single strand of standard SMF with an operating transmission range up to 60 km.

The communication over a single strand of fiber is achieved by separating the transmission wavelength of the two devices. SFP-10G-BX60D-I transmits a 1330-nm channel and receives a 1270-nm signal. The SFP-10G-BX60U-I transmits at a 1270-nm wavelength and receives a 1330-nm signal.

The SFP-10G-BX60D-I and SFP-10G-BX60U-I SFPs support Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) functions according to the industry-standard SFF-8472 Multisource Agreement (MSA). This feature gives the end user the ability to monitor real-time parameters of the SFP, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage.

SFP+ Wavelength (nm) Cable Type Core Size (Microns) Cable Distance
SFP-10G-BX60D-I 1330 SMF G.652 60km
SFP-10G-BX60U-I 1270 SMF G.652 60km

 

Description Product Number
10GBASE-BX10-D Bidirectional for 10km SFP-10G-BXD-I
10GBASE-BX10-U Bidirectional for 10km SFP-10G-BXU-I
10GBASE-BX40-D Bidirectional for 40km SFP-10G-BX40D-I
10GBASE-BX40-U Bidirectional for 40km SFP-10G-BX40U-I
10GBASE-BX60-D Bidirectional for 60km SFP-10G-BX60D-I
10GBASE-BX60-U Bidirectional for 60km SFP-10G-BX60U-I
 

 

1330nmTX 1270nmRX 60km 10G Used Cisco Modules BIDI Compatible SFP-10G-BX60D-I SFP-10G-BX60U-I 01330nmTX 1270nmRX 60km 10G Used Cisco Modules BIDI Compatible SFP-10G-BX60D-I SFP-10G-BX60U-I 11330nmTX 1270nmRX 60km 10G Used Cisco Modules BIDI Compatible SFP-10G-BX60D-I SFP-10G-BX60U-I 21330nmTX 1270nmRX 60km 10G Used Cisco Modules BIDI Compatible SFP-10G-BX60D-I SFP-10G-BX60U-I 3

Contact Details
Shenzhen Bo-Net Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us