HD Building , Huafu Road, Futian, Shenzhen City, GUANGDONG PROVINCE, CHINA
Home ProductsUsed Cisco Modules

10G Single Fiber Optical Transceiver Module 40km BIDI Compatible With Cisco HUAWEI

10G Single Fiber Optical Transceiver Module 40km BIDI Compatible With Cisco HUAWEI

    • 10G Single Fiber Optical Transceiver Module 40km BIDI Compatible With Cisco HUAWEI
    • 10G Single Fiber Optical Transceiver Module 40km BIDI Compatible With Cisco HUAWEI
    • 10G Single Fiber Optical Transceiver Module 40km BIDI Compatible With Cisco HUAWEI
  • 10G Single Fiber Optical Transceiver Module 40km BIDI Compatible With Cisco HUAWEI

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: china
    Brand Name: BO-NET
    Model Number: SFP-10G-BX40U-I

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Packaging Details: carton
    Delivery Time: 2day
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C, D/A, D/P
    Supply Ability: 200pcs per week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Brand: BO-NET Product Name: SFP-10G-BX40U-I
    Product Name 2: SFP-10G-BX40D-I Distance: 40km
    Wavelength: 1330/1270nm Datarate: 10 Gb/s

    SFP-10G-BX40U-I SFP-10G-BX40D-I SFP+ 10G Single Fiber Optical Transceiver Module 40km BIDI Compatible With Cisco HUAWEI

     

    Compatible with Cisco HUAWEI Juniper ZTE DELL

    SFP-10G-BX40D-I and SFP-10G-BX40U-I (for 40Km single-fiber bidirectional applications)

    The SFP-10G-BX40D-I and SFP-10G-BX40U-I SFPs operate on a single strand of standard SMF.

    A SFP-10G-BX40D-I device is always connected to a SFP-10G-BX40U-I device with a single strand of standard SMF with an operating transmission range up to 40 km.

    The communication over a single strand of fiber is achieved by separating the transmission wavelength of the two devices. SFP-10G-BX40D-I transmits a 1330-nm channel and receives a 1270-nm signal. The SFP-10G-BX40U-I transmits at a 1270-nm wavelength and receives a 1330-nm signal.

    The SFP-10G-BX40D-I and SFP-10G-BX40U-I SFPs support Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) functions according to the industry-standard SFF-8472 Multisource Agreement (MSA). This feature gives the end user the ability to monitor real-time parameters of the SFP, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage.

    SFP+ Wavelength (nm) Cable Type Core Size (Microns) Cable Distance
    SFP-10G-BX40D-I 1330 SMF G.652 40km
    SFP-10G-BX40U-I 1270 SMF G.652 40km

     

    Product Type Transmit Power (dBm) Receive Power (dBm) Transmit and Receive Wavelength (nm)
    Maximum Minimum Maximum Minimum
    SFP-10G-BXD-I 10G-SFP Bidirectional for 40km 4.5 -2.7 -9 -21.2

    1320 to 1340 (Tx)

    1260 to 1280 (Rx)

    SFP-10G-BXU-I 10G-SFP Bidirectional for 40km 4.5 -2.7 -9 -21.2

    1260 to 1280 (Tx)

    1320 to 1340 (Rx)

    Description Product Number
    10GBASE-BX10-D Bidirectional for 10km SFP-10G-BXD-I
    10GBASE-BX10-U Bidirectional for 10km SFP-10G-BXU-I
    10GBASE-BX40-D Bidirectional for 40km SFP-10G-BX40D-I
    10GBASE-BX40-U Bidirectional for 40km

    SFP-10G-BX40U-I

     

    10G Single Fiber Optical Transceiver Module 40km BIDI Compatible With Cisco HUAWEI

    10G Single Fiber Optical Transceiver Module 40km BIDI Compatible With Cisco HUAWEI10G Single Fiber Optical Transceiver Module 40km BIDI Compatible With Cisco HUAWEI10G Single Fiber Optical Transceiver Module 40km BIDI Compatible With Cisco HUAWEI10G Single Fiber Optical Transceiver Module 40km BIDI Compatible With Cisco HUAWEI

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Bo-Net Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products