HD Building , Huafu Road, Futian, Shenzhen City, GUANGDONG PROVINCE, CHINA
Home ProductsUsed Cisco Modules

BIDI SFP+ 10km 20km Used Cisco Modules , Single Fiber Transceiver Module 1330nm

BIDI SFP+ 10km 20km Used Cisco Modules , Single Fiber Transceiver Module 1330nm

BIDI SFP+ 10km 20km Used Cisco Modules , Single Fiber Transceiver Module 1330nm

Product Details:

Place of Origin: china
Brand Name: BO-NET
Model Number: SFP-10G-BXD-I

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Packaging Details: carton
Delivery Time: 2day
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C, D/A, D/P
Supply Ability: 200pcs per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: SFP-10G-BXD-I Product Name 1: SFP-10G-BXU-I
Type: Fiber Module Distance: 10km
Wavelength: 1330nm Datarate: 10 Gb/s

SFP-10G-BXU-I SFP-10G-BXD-I 10G BIDI SFP+ 10km 20km Single Fiber Fiber Transceiver Module Compatible

 

Compatible with Cisco HUAWEI Juniper ZTE DELL

 

SFP-10G-BXD-I and SFP-10G-BXU-I for 10Km (single-fiber bidirectional applications)

The SFP-10G-BXD-I and SFP-10G-BXU-I SFPs operate on a single strand of standard SMF.

A SFP-10G-BXD-I device is always connected to a SFP-10G-BXU-I device with a single strand of standard SMF with an operating transmission range up to 10 km.

The communication over a single strand of fiber is achieved by separating the transmission wavelength of the two devices, as depicted in SFP-10G-BXD-I transmits a 1330-nm channel and receives a 1270-nm signal, whereas SFP-10G-BXU-I transmits at a 1270-nm wavelength and receives a 1330-nm signal. Note in the presence of a Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (WDM) splitter integrated into the SFP to split the 1270-nm and 1330-nm light paths.

Bidirectional transmission of a single strand of SMF

 

The SFP-10G-BXD-I and SFP-10G-BXU-I SFPs also support Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) functions according to the industry-standard SFF-8472 Multisource Agreement (MSA). This feature gives the end user the ability to monitor real-time parameters of the SFP, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage.

Description Product Number
10GBASE-BX10-D Bidirectional for 10km SFP-10G-BXD-I
10GBASE-BX10-U Bidirectional for 10km SFP-10G-BXU-I
10GBASE-BX40-D Bidirectional for 40km SFP-10G-BX40D-I
10GBASE-BX40-U Bidirectional for 40km SFP-10G-BX40U-I
SFP+ Wavelength (nm) Cable Type Cable Distance*
SFP-10G-BXD-I 1330 SMF 10km
SFP-10G-BXU-I 1270 SMF 10km
SFP-10G-BX40D-I 1330 SMF 40km
SFP-10G-BX40U-I 1270 SMF 40km

 

 

Product Type Transmit Power (dBm) Receive Power (dBm) Transmit and Receive Wavelength (nm)
    Maximum Minimum Maximum Minimum  
SFP-10G-BXD-I 10G-SFP Bidirectional for 10km 0.5 -8.2 0.5 -14.4

1320 to 1340 (Tx)

1260 to 1280 (Rx)

SFP-10G-BXU-I 10G-SFP Bidirectional for 10km 0.5 -8.2 0.5 -14.4

1260 to 1280 (Tx)

1320 to 1340 (Rx)

SFP-10G-BX40D-I 10G-SFP Bidirectional for 40km 4.5 -2.7 -9 -21.2

1320 to 1340 (Tx)

1260 to 1280 (Rx)

Cisco SFP-10G-BX40U-I 10G-SFP Bidirectional for 40km 4.5 -2.7 -9 -21.2

1260 to 1280 (Tx)

1320 to 1340 (Rx)

 

 

 

BIDI SFP+ 10km 20km Used Cisco Modules , Single Fiber Transceiver Module 1330nmBIDI SFP+ 10km 20km Used Cisco Modules , Single Fiber Transceiver Module 1330nmBIDI SFP+ 10km 20km Used Cisco Modules , Single Fiber Transceiver Module 1330nmBIDI SFP+ 10km 20km Used Cisco Modules , Single Fiber Transceiver Module 1330nm

Contact Details
Shenzhen Bo-Net Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products