Shenzhen Bo-Net Technology Co., Ltd 

       Leading Global CISCO Supplier

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsUsed Cisco Modules

Durable Used Cisco Modules GLC-ZX-SMD= 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm SMF DOM

I'm Online Chat Now
Certification
China Shenzhen Bo-Net Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I am customer from Uzbekistan, Tashkent city. I am satisfied with this seller and this product. Every time I get responses from this seller for my any requests on time. We also chatted via WeChat.

—— James

Dear Sammi, i would like to confirm that the Goods I already Received. thanks

—— Salim

I'm happy with the trade assuranceservices. I bought 2960X 24 POE switches BO-NET delivered in time. quick and fast. thanx Bo-Net's

—— Ahmed

Durable Used Cisco Modules GLC-ZX-SMD= 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm SMF DOM

Durable Used Cisco Modules GLC-ZX-SMD= 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm SMF DOM
Durable Used Cisco Modules GLC-ZX-SMD= 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm SMF DOM Durable Used Cisco Modules GLC-ZX-SMD= 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm SMF DOM Durable Used Cisco Modules GLC-ZX-SMD= 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm SMF DOM

Large Image :  Durable Used Cisco Modules GLC-ZX-SMD= 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm SMF DOM Get Best Price

Product Details:

Place of Origin: usa
Brand Name: CISCO
Model Number: GLC-ZX-SMD

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Packaging Details: carton
Delivery Time: 2day
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C, D/A, D/P
Supply Ability: 200pcs per week
Detailed Product Description
Brand: Cisco Product Name: GLC-ZX-SMD
Type: Fiber Module Distance: 70km
Wavelength: 1550nm Device Type: SFP Fiber Optic Module
Mode: Single Mode Data Rate (max): 1.25Gb/s
High Light:

cisco single mode sfp

,

cisco fiber sfp

Cisco GLC-ZX-SMD= 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver Module 1550nm SMF DOM

 

1000BASE-ZX SFP for long-reach single-mode fibers

The 1000BASE-ZX SFP operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to approximately 70 km in length. The SFP provides an optical link budget of 21 dB, but the precise link span length depends on multiple factors such as fiber quality, number of splices, and connectors.

When shorter distances of Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) are used, it might be necessary to insert an inline optical attenuator in the link to avoid overloading the receiver. A 10-dB inline optical attenuator should be inserted between the fiber-optic cable plant and the receiving port on the SFP at each end of the link whenever the fiber-optic cable span loss is less than 8 dB.

1000BASE-ZX extended distance; with DOM GLC-ZX-SMD
Form Factor SFP
Distance 70km on 9/125um SMF
Protocol 1.25Gbps 1000Base-ZX
  1G/1G Fiber Channel
Data Rate (max) 2.125Gb/s
Low End Case Temperature (°C) -5°C
High End Case Temperature (°C) 75°C
Diagnostics DDM/DOM
Transmitter & Power Out FP, Pout 1~6dB
Receiver & Sense PIN, Pin >-35dBm
Voltage Supply 3.3
Connector LC Dulplex
RoHS YES
Certification TUV/CE/FCC/RoHS/INMETRO

 

 

Durable Used Cisco Modules GLC-ZX-SMD= 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm SMF DOM 0Durable Used Cisco Modules GLC-ZX-SMD= 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm SMF DOM 1Durable Used Cisco Modules GLC-ZX-SMD= 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm SMF DOM 2Durable Used Cisco Modules GLC-ZX-SMD= 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm SMF DOM 3

Contact Details
Shenzhen Bo-Net Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ailsa

Send your inquiry directly to us