HD Building , Huafu Road, Futian, Shenzhen City, GUANGDONG PROVINCE, CHINA
Home ProductsUsed Cisco Modules

WS X4640 CSFP E Cisco Multimode SFP 24 Gbps , Cisco Fiber SFP 40 Ports

WS X4640 CSFP E Cisco Multimode SFP 24 Gbps , Cisco Fiber SFP 40 Ports

WS X4640 CSFP E Cisco Multimode SFP 24 Gbps , Cisco Fiber SFP 40 Ports

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China, Singapore , Malaysia , Thailand , etc
Brand Name: CISCO
Certification: CE RoHS
Model Number: WS-X4640-CSFP-E

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: original Cisco box for new items
Delivery Time: 1-2days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 200unit per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Model: WS-X4640-CSFP-E Port: 40 X Gigabit SFP
Subtype: Gigabit Ethernet Brand: Cisco
Device Type: Switch Warranty: One Year

WS X4640 CSFP E Cisco Multimode SFP 24 Gbps , Cisco Fiber SFP 40 Ports

 

40 modules of Gigabit SFP line card (1000BaseX), providing 24 gigabits per-slot capacity (SFP optional)

40 ports with Gigabit SFP (2:1 oversubscribed)

80 ports with Gigabit compact SFP (4:1 oversubscribed)

Customers can mix and match Gigabit SFP and Gigabit compact SFPs

6E/6LE Supports WS-X4640-CSFP-E with IOS version 15.1.(1)SG

7E, 7L-E supports WS-X4640-CSFP-E from 15.0(2)SG1/3.2.0SG onwards

Supported on 3, 6, and 7 slot chassis

IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ah, IEEE 802.3x flow control

L2-4 Jumbo Frame support (up to 9216 bytes)

Inherits supervisor engine QoS capability

Service Provider: Point-to-Point fiber to the home (FTTH) or building (FTTB) for residential and business applications

Enterprise: Providing Fiber to the Desktop (FTTD), for deployments where non-blocking is not a mandatory requirement

 

 

General
Manufacturer Cisco
Part No WS-X4640-CSFP-E
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Product Description Cisco Catalyst 4500E Series Line Card - switch - 40 ports - plug-in module
Device Type Switch - 40 ports
Ports 40 x Gigabit SFP
Subtype Gigabit Ethernet
Performance Per-slot switching capacity : 24 Gbps
Jumbo Frame Support 9216
Features Cisco Gigabit EtherChannel , Port Aggregation Protocol (PAgP) support, Jumbo Frames support, Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)
Dimensions (WxDxH) 14.3 in x 10.7 in x 1.2 in
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ah, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.3az

1. Why choose us ?Shenzhen Bo-Net Technology Co., Ltd is the leading global supplier of quality networking equipment and we have over 10years experience in this field .*High quality products and services.

 

 

2.What's the quality of the products?
 
All the items are brand original with full test before shipping .
 
3.What about warranty ?
 
We promise the product is original Cisco, tested well before shipment. Guaranteed Non-DOA
1year warranty for new products .
3months warranty for used products .
Lifetime warranty for CISCO small business series.
If you purchase have any working defects during the warranty period we will replace the unit.
 
4. How to place order ?
 
We accept many terms of trade, such as T/T, Western Union, Money Gram and PayPal .
 
5. How about the shipment?
 
We deliver products by FEDEX, DHL, ARAMEX and TNT, etc. We are also able to deliver goods to your forwarder in China if you need .
 
6. How about the delivery time?
 
Goods usually would be shipped out within 2days after receive the payment. Except futures order

.

Contact Details
Shenzhen Bo-Net Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: shelly

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products